10263
Galerie Koller
Zurich
Switzerland
2016-09-23
56

GALERIE KOLLER

Switzerland, Zurich, 2016-09-23

"Old Master Prints & Drawings"

Exclure anonyme
Totaux 56, pages 1 à 12, page en cours 1
A Swiss citizen
KONIG Franz Niklaus 1765-1832,A Swiss citizen,Galerie Koller CH 2016-09-23
Numéro de lot 6806
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Aquarelle
Estimations
Base d'enchères
Prix
Description: KÖNIG, FRANZ NIKLAUS (1765 Bern 1835) A Swiss citizen. (...)
Panorama de Zurich prise de L'ecole polythechnique
ANONYMOUS,Panorama de Zurich prise de L'ecole polythechnique,Galerie Koller CH 2016-09-23
Numéro de lot 6818
Disciple
Eau-forte, Aquatinte
Estimations
100 CHF - 150 CHF (92 EUR - 138 EUR)
Base d'enchères
70 CHF (64 EUR)
13.50 X 38.50 cm
Panorama de Zurich prise de L'ecole polythechnique, vers la châine des Montagnes. Aquatint etching in brown. 13.5 x 38.5 cm (sheet size: 30 x 59 cm). Provenance: - Koller, Zurich, 23.9.2013, Lot 6839. - Private collection, Switzerland. (...)
Strawberry plant with flowers and fruits
ANONYMOUS,Strawberry plant with flowers and fruits,Galerie Koller CH 2016-09-23
Numéro de lot 6861
Aquarelle
Estimations
Base d'enchères
70 CHF (64 EUR)
35.30 X 23.50 cm
BOTANY Anonymous, 1st quarter of the 19th century. Strawberry plant with flowers and fruits. Watercolour on laid paper, heightened in white. 35.3 x 23.5 cm. Old numbering on upper right margin in brown pen: 27 Provenance: - Koller, Zurich, 23.9.2013, Lot (...)
1858 - 1925
Girls dancing
CORINTH Lovis 1858-1925,Girls dancing,Galerie Koller CH 2016-09-23
Numéro de lot 6853
Crayon
Estimations
Base d'enchères
Prix
CORINTH, LOVIS (Taipau 1819 - 1891 Zandvoort) Girls dancing. From the series: (...)
Panorama of Prague seen from Laurentiusberghe
ANONYMOUS,Panorama of Prague seen from Laurentiusberghe,1840,Galerie Koller CH 2016-09-23
Numéro de lot 6824
Acier
Estimations
Base d'enchères
70 CHF (64 EUR)
Prix
200 CHF (184 EUR)
1840
26.50 X 75.00 cm
Panorama of Prague seen from Laurentiusberghe. Circa 1840. Steel engraving. Landes Industrie Comptoir, Weimar, for A.Lehmann, Prague. 26.5 x 75 cm. Gold frame. --------------- Panorama von Prag vom Laurentiusberghe aus gesehen. Um 1840. Stahlstich. Bei (...)