allegory of motherly love |
Attribution | | Anonyme |
Technique | | Bas-relief |
| | 200 USD - 400 USD (171 EUR - 342 EUR) |
| | A Wedgwood black jasper plaque 19th century Depicting an allegory of motherly love, impressed "WEDGWOOD" to verso and housed in gilt and white-painted frame with retail label for Vogt & Holmes Art Dealers and Fine Framing, Baltimore. W: 4 in. (medallion) (...) |
Attribution | | Successeur (Œuvre Signée) |
Technique | | Bronze, Patine, Or-brune |
| | After Pierre-Jules Mêne (French, 1810-1879) Poule avec des Poussins, 20th (...) |
Technique | | Plâtre |
| | After Emmanuel Frémiet (French, 1824-1910) Chat Assise, 19th century Painted (...) |
Technique | | Bronze, Patine |
| | After Eugène Gonon (French, 1814-1892) Un Merle Était, 1855 Bronze, red-brown (...) |
Attribution | | Original (Œuvre Signée) |
| | PAUL HALLWIG (american 1865-1925) PORTRAIT OF a GENTLEMAN, BELIEVED TO BE (...) |