Attribution | | Anonyme (Œuvre Signée) |
Technique | | Aquarelle |
| | 100 USD - 200 USD (81 EUR - 162 EUR) |
| | An American Indian watercolor drawing 20th century Signed, lower right, "Gifford," framed. 20 3/4 in. x 14 3/4 in. (sight) |
SUMMER MOUNTAIN, SMOKEY RAIN |
Technique | | Encres couleurs, Papier |
| | 100 USD - 150 USD (81 EUR - 122 EUR) |
| | JAPANESE OR KOREAN SCHOOL 20th century SUMMER MOUNTAIN, SMOKEY RAIN Ink and color on paper, signed with two seals upper left, with a dedicatory label printed "Presented to Miss P. J. Powers 23 December 1970, General Hanshin Commaning (sic) General First (...) |
Attribution | | Original (Œuvre Signée) |
| | PIERRE LAVARENNE (french b. 1928) "GIRL IN A HAT" Signed 'Lavarenne' bottom (...) |
Technique | | Encre, Soie |
| | CHINESE SCHOOL, 20 TH CENTURY (dated 1966) MAGPIES AND PEONIES Ink and color on silk, signed Yunsheng and with two seals; framed and glazed. sight H: 34 1/2 in., 87.6cm; W: 11 3/8 in., 28.9cm |
RECLINING NUDE WITH PLUMES |
Technique | | Crayons, Papier |
| | SOCRATES PERAKIS (american 20th century) "RECLINING NUDE WITH PLUMES" Signed (...) |