Voyage Pittoresque de Geneve a Milan. |
Technique | | Aquatinte couleurs |
| | Description: 1 vol. Schoberl, Frederick. Voyage Pittoresque de Geneve a Milan. (...) |
Un an a Rome et dans ses environs |
Technique | | Lithographie couleurs |
| | Description: 1 vol. Thomas, Jean Baptiste. Un an a Rome et dans ses environs. (...) |
The Winged Passion Flower |
Technique | | Lithographie main couleur |
| | Description: 2 pieces. Thornton, Robert John. Hand-Colored Botanical (...) |
Attribution | | Original (Œuvre Signée) |
Technique | | Crayon |
| | Description: 2 pieces. Colette, [Sidonie Gabrielle]. Original Graphic (...) |
Technique | | Tirage albuminé |
| | 1 000 USD - 1 500 USD (928 EUR - 1 392 EUR) |
| | Description: 1 piece. Whitman, Walt. Photograph Signed & Inscribed. Ca 1880. Albumen print portrait, seated, supporting head with hand. 5 9/16 x 4 1/16 in; 144 x 105 mm; 2 small chips at top & bottom edges (just touching inscription). In ink at (...) |