10258
Freeman
Philadelphia
United States
2015-03-14
63

FREEMAN

United States, Philadelphia, 2015-03-14

"Asian Art"

Exclure anonyme
Totaux 63, pages 1 à 13, page en cours 1
Seated lama and attendant
ANONYMOUS,Seated lama and attendant,Freeman US 2015-03-14
Numéro de lot 96
Peinture
Estimations
500 USD - 800 USD (473 EUR - 757 EUR)
Base d'enchères
250 USD (236 EUR)
Prix
1 560 USD (1 476 EUR)
71.00 X 0 cm
Description: A Tibetan thanka 19th century depicting a seated lama and attendant. L: 28 in., 71 cm
Apricot trees
CHINESE SCHOOL,Apricot trees,Freeman US 2015-03-14
Numéro de lot 562
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Aquerelle, Encre, Papier
Estimations
Base d'enchères
Description: CHINESE SCHOOL 20th century/span apricot trees Framed, ink and (...)
Moutainous landscape
CHINESE SCHOOL,Moutainous landscape,1963,Freeman US 2015-03-14
Numéro de lot 563
Aquarelle
Estimations
Base d'enchères
Description: CHINESE SCHOOL dated 1963/span moutainous landscape Framed, (...)
CHINESE SCHOOL,Da yu fu,Freeman US 2015-03-14
Numéro de lot 566
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Aquerelle, Encre, Papier
Estimations
Base d'enchères
Description: CHINESE SCHOOL 20th century/span da yu fu Hanging scroll, ink and (...)
Chinese beauties
SCUOLA GIAPPONESE,Chinese beauties,Freeman US 2015-03-14
Numéro de lot 579
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Aquarelle
Estimations
Base d'enchères
Description: JAPANESE SCHOOLS 20th century/span two paintings, one of (...)