10258
Freeman
Philadelphia
United States
2013-02-13
44

FREEMAN

United States, Philadelphia, 2013-02-13

"Furniture & Decorative Arts"

Exclure anonyme
Totaux 44, pages 1 à 9, page en cours 1
1909 - 2015
Depicting a man wrestling a ram
ERNI Hans 1909-2015,Depicting a man wrestling a ram,Freeman US 2013-02-13
Numéro de lot 863
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Lithographie
Estimations
Lot 863 Hans Erni (Swiss, b. 1909) lithograph, 136/200 Depicting a man (...)
Depicting a lady
WATTEAU Jean Antoine 1684-1721,Depicting a lady,Freeman US 2013-02-13
Numéro de lot 861
Successeur
Gravure
Estimations
Prix
Lot 861 After Jean Antoine Watteau (French, 1684-1721) 'a paris chez huguier', (...)
1893 - 1983
Depicting an abstract figure
Miró Joan 1893-1983,Depicting an abstract figure,Freeman US 2013-02-13
Numéro de lot 866
Successeur
Lithographie Négatif
Estimations
Prix
Lot 866 After Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) offset lithograph Depicting an (...)
House by the falls
BRITISH SCHOOL,House by the falls,Freeman US 2013-02-13
Numéro de lot 857
Huile, Toile
Estimations
Prix
Lot 857 English school, 19th century house by the falls Oil on canvas. 21 1/2, (...)
The first depicting swallows
GONG SHOU HU 1823-1886,The first depicting swallows,1980,Freeman US 2013-02-13
Numéro de lot 1266
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Encres couleurs, Papier
Estimations
Prix
Lot 1266 LI-YA AND HU GONG-SHOU chinese, 1980 TWO CHINESE PAINTINGS The first (...)