10258
Freeman
Philadelphia
United States
2010-06-13
161

FREEMAN

United States, Philadelphia, 2010-06-13

"Fine American, European Paintings and Sculpture"

Totaux 161, pages 1 à 33, page en cours 1
PARRY MANSION
de BYE Ranulph Bayeux 1916-2003,PARRY MANSION,1969,Freeman US 2010-06-13
Numéro de lot 155
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Aquarelle, Papier
Estimations
Prix
Lot 155 RANULPH BYE (american 1916-2003) "PARRY MANSION" Signed 'Ranulph Bye' (...)
1756 - 1827
VICAR AND CLERK
ROWLANDSON Thomas 1756-1827,VICAR AND CLERK,Freeman US 2010-06-13
Numéro de lot 14
Aquarelle, Papier
Estimations
Lot 14 THOMAS ROWLANDSON (british 1756-1827) "VICAR AND CLERK" Watercolor on (...)
MATERNAL CARES
CLARKE William Hanna 1882-1924,MATERNAL CARES,1908,Freeman US 2010-06-13
Numéro de lot 21
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Huile, Panneau
Estimations
WILLIAM HANNA CLARKE (scottish 1882-1924) MATERNAL CARES Signed 'WH CLARKE' (...)
LIONS AND TIGERS
Barye Antoine Louis 1795-1875,LIONS AND TIGERS,Freeman US 2010-06-13
Numéro de lot 41
Crayon, Papier
Estimations
ANTOINE-LOUIS BARYE (french 1795-1875) LIONS AND TIGERS With 'Barye' red (...)
STEAMSHIP OFF THE SHORE
WEBBER Wesley Elbridge 1841-1914,STEAMSHIP OFF THE SHORE,Freeman US 2010-06-13
Numéro de lot 89
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Huile, Toile
Estimations
WESLEY ELBRIDGE WEBBER (american 1841-1914) STEAMSHIP OFF THE SHORE Signed (...)