Technique | | Aquarelle, Papier |
| | Lot 306 UNKNOWN ARTIST (19th c.) ROOFTOPS watercolor on paper, 5 x 6 1/2 in. (sight size) Descriptions provided in both printed and on-line catalogue formats do not include condition reports. The absence of a condition statement does not imply that the (...) |
Attribution | | Original (Œuvre Signée) |
Technique | | Crayons, Papier |
| | Lot 283 LISA LEARNE 1978 portrait of female signed lower right, 'Lisa Learne', (...) |
Bears of Wall Street Celebrating a Drop in the Market |
Attribution | | Successeur |
Technique | | Peinture murale |
| | Lot 346B After William Holbrook Breard 20th century 'Bears of Wall Street (...) |
Attribution | | Disciple |
Technique | | Huile, Panneau |
| | Lot 250 AMERICAN SCHOOL (20th century) LANDSCAPE Initialed bottom left corner, (...) |
Technique | | Lithographie couleurs |
| | Lot 350 BENTON MURDOCH SPRUANCE (american 1904-1967) "THE FOURTH SEAL" 1960, (...) |