Attribution | | Original (Œuvre Signée) |
Technique | | Aquerelle, Encre, Crayon |
| | Lot 65 ALEKSANDRE BENOIS (Russian 1870-1960) COSTUME DESIGN pencil signed and (...) |
| | Ce lot a été offert en 2 enchères. L'œuvre d'art a été mise aux enchères pour la première fois le 2003-06-22 par la maison de vente aux enchères Freeman à London.
Technique | | Aquarelle |
| | Lot 67 ALEKSANDRE BENOIS (Russian 1870-1960) LANDSCAPE inscribed and dated (...) |
Technique | | Peinture |
| | Lot 154 HOBSON PITTMAN (American 1899-1972) FLORAL STILL LIFE signed "Hobson (...) |
PROFILE PORTRAIT OF A CHILD |
Technique | | Peinture |
| | Lot 14 CHARLES DANKMEYER (Dutch 1861-1923) PROFILE PORTRAIT OF A CHILD signed (...) |
Technique | | Peinture |
| | Lot 105 FREDERICK TELLANDER (American b 1878) VENETIAN SCENE signed "Frederick (...) |