10244
Fellows & Sons
Birmingham
2014-04-28
140

FELLOWS & SONS

United Kingdom, Birmingham, 2014-04-28

Catalogue des lots en vente aux enchères

"Antique and Fine Art"

Exclure anonyme
Totaux 140, pages 1 à 28, page en cours 1
Untitled
ANONYMOUS,Untitled,Fellows & Sons GB 2014-04-28
Numéro de lot 147
Laque
Estimations
30 GBP - 50 GBP (36 EUR - 61 EUR)
24.50 X 61.00 cm
A set of four Oriental lacquer relief panels, each decorated Shibayama style with an urn issuing flowers beside Buddhist precious objects on a gilt ground, within black lacquered frame and pierced brass surmount, 9.75"" x 24"" (24.5cm x 61cm). One has (...)
Landscape with karst scenery
CHINESE SCHOOL,Landscape with karst scenery,Fellows & Sons GB 2014-04-28
Numéro de lot 163
Peinture
Estimations
A Chinese scroll painting, depicting figures before a lakeside cabin in a (...)
Favourite Chickens going to Market
ANONYMOUS,Favourite Chickens going to Market,Fellows & Sons GB 2014-04-28
Numéro de lot 511
Tirage photographique
Estimations
Three 18th century engraved prints. ````Saturday Morning - Favourite Chickens going to Market```` after W. R. Bigg, 1791; ""The Blind Fiddler"" after Wilkie, and ""The Distrest Poet"" after Hogarth, plus a framed proof sheet of 100 Elizabeth II 9p (...)
Derwentwater
ANONYMOUS,Derwentwater,1889,Fellows & Sons GB 2014-04-28
Numéro de lot 561
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Aquarelle
Estimations
1889
A box of assorted pictures, to include an unframed watercolour ````Derwentwater```` signed W.A. Beech and dated 1889, a framed and glazed watercolour of beached boats, signed J.F.Rennie and dated 1910, a framed and glazed replica map, etc. Boxed lot- All (...)
A sailing junk
ANONYMOUS,A sailing junk,Fellows & Sons GB 2014-04-28
Numéro de lot 570
Gouache
Estimations
A folder containing a selection of paintings on silk panels, Oriental gouache depicting a sailing junk, etc. All in poor condition with faults and damage.