Bust portrait of George Washington |
Attribution | | Successeur |
Technique | | Huile, Panneau |
| | AFTER GILBERT STUART 20th Century Bust portrait of George Washington. (...) |
ARREST OF THE SLAVE GEORGE KIRK |
Attribution | | Anonyme |
Technique | | Gravure main-couleur |
| | 300 USD - 500 USD (267 EUR - 445 EUR) |
| | HAND-COLORED ENGRAVING ARREST OF THE SLAVE GEORGE KIRK" Published by H.R. Robinson, New York, 1846. 11.5" x 17.25". Framed 15" x 20"." Condition Toned, repair at lower left maring, and center margin. Taped from reverse at top (...) |
BUST PORTRAIT PLAQUE OF ABRAHAM LINCOLN |
Attribution | | Anonyme |
Technique | | Bas-relief |
| | 200 USD - 300 USD (178 EUR - 267 EUR) |
| | RELIEF-CARVED BUST PORTRAIT PLAQUE OF ABRAHAM LINCOLN Late 19th/Early 20th Century 13.75 x 12.25"." Condition No damages (...) |
CIVIL WAR BROADSIDE PROCLAMATION" TO THE CITIZENS OF NEW ORLEANS |
Attribution | | Anonyme (Œuvre Signée) |
Technique | | Estampe |
| | 500 USD - 1 000 USD (445 EUR - 890 EUR) |
| | CIVIL WAR BROADSIDE PROCLAMATION" TO THE CITIZENS OF NEW ORLEANS Circa 1862 Dated "Headquarters Department of the Gulf, New Orleans, May 1, 1862" and signed in print "Major General Butler. By Command of Geo. C. Strong, A.A. Gen., Chief of Staff." (...) |
RARE ANTI-CONFEDERATE CIVIL WAR LITHOGRAPH CELEBRATING BARBARA FRITCHIE |
Attribution | | Anonyme |
Technique | | Lithographie |
| | RARE ANTI-CONFEDERATE CIVIL WAR LITHOGRAPH CELEBRATING BARBARA FRITCHIE American, Early 20th Century Published by the National Publishing Company, Cleveland. Titled Barbara Frietchie [sic]" over the poem about her by John Greenleaf Whittier. Image (...) |