10230
Eldred's
East-Dennis
United States
2017-08-04
286

ELDRED'S

United States, East-Dennis, 2017-08-04

"Americana, Paintings, and Sporting Art"

Exclure anonyme
Totaux 286, pages 1 à 58, page en cours 1
1912 - 1996
A young woman in a boat
HOWARD Richard E 1912-1996,A young woman in a boat,Eldred's US 2017-08-04
Numéro de lot 1210
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Huile, Toile
Estimations
Prix
RICHARD E. HOWARD Cape Cod, 1912-1996 A young woman in a boat. Signed lower (...)
Roman Campagna
CONTINENTAL SCHOOL,Roman Campagna,19th Century,Eldred's US 2017-08-04
Numéro de lot 1064
Huile, Toile
Estimations
Prix
CONTINENTAL SCHOOL Late 19th Century Roman Campagna. Unsigned. Oil on canvas, (...)
Boats in the harbor
WILSON Solomon, Sol 1894-1974,Boats in the harbor,Eldred's US 2017-08-04
Numéro de lot 1278
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Gouache, Papier
Estimations
SOL WILSON New York/Poland, 1896-1974 Boats in the harbor. Signed lower right (...)
Sailboat in an inlet
WILSON Solomon, Sol 1894-1974,Sailboat in an inlet,Eldred's US 2017-08-04
Numéro de lot 1279
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Gouache, Papier
Estimations
SOL WILSON New York/Poland, 1896-1974 Sailboat in an inlet. Signed verso "Sol (...)
Provincetown wharf
STRY IRENE 1900,Provincetown wharf,20th Century,Eldred's US 2017-08-04
Numéro de lot 1274
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Huile, Toile
Estimations
Prix
IRENE STRY Massachusetts, Mid-20th Century Provincetown wharf. Signed lower (...)