10230
Eldred's
East-Dennis
United States
2017-04-06
269

ELDRED'S

United States, East-Dennis, 2017-04-06

"Spring Americana, Paintings and Maritime Art"

Exclure anonyme
Totaux 269, pages 1 à 54, page en cours 1
1917 - 1990
Leaping rainbow trout
SINGER Arthur 1917-1990,Leaping rainbow trout,Eldred's US 2017-04-06
Numéro de lot 120
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Aquarelle, Gouache
Estimations
Prix
ARTHUR B. SINGER New York, 1917-1990 Leaping rainbow trout. Signed lower left (...)
The Shoot and Setters
BRITISH SCHOOL,The Shoot and Setters,Eldred's US 2017-04-06
Numéro de lot 121
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Toile
Estimations
ENGLISH SCHOOL Early 20th Century Two works: "The Shoot" and "Setters". Each (...)
goose decoy posed in front of a trunk
CIBULA JOSEPH 1946,goose decoy posed in front of a trunk,Eldred's US 2017-04-06
Numéro de lot 122
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Aquarelle
Estimations
Prix
JOE CIBULA Connecticut, b. 1946 Canada goose decoy posed in front of a trunk. (...)
STRIPED BASS
CURRIER # IVES PUBLISHERS 1834-1907,STRIPED BASS,Eldred's US 2017-04-06
Numéro de lot 123
Estampe
Estimations
Prix
CURRIER & IVES PRINT "STRIPED BASS" American, 19th Century 9.5" x 13" (...)
Canada Goose
BENSON Frank Weston 1862-1951,Canada Goose,Eldred's US 2017-04-06
Numéro de lot 124
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Eau-forte
Estimations
Prix
FRANK WESTON BENSON Massachusetts, 1862-1951 "Canada Goose". Signed in pencil (...)