10230
Eldred's
East-Dennis
United States
2016-08-03
317

ELDRED'S

United States, East-Dennis, 2016-08-03

"Summer Americana Auction"

Exclure anonyme
Totaux 317, pages 1 à 64, page en cours 1
A soldier holding a longarm
thompson george albert 1868-1938,A soldier holding a longarm,Eldred's US 2016-08-03
Numéro de lot 138
Attribué
Huile, Toile
Estimations
Description ATTRIBUTED TO ALBERT THOMPSON Massachusetts, 19th Century A (...)
SOLDIERS RESTING BY A TREE
ANONYMOUS,SOLDIERS RESTING BY A TREE,Eldred's US 2016-08-03
Numéro de lot 140
Huile, Panneau
Estimations
800 USD - 1 200 USD (714 EUR - 1 071 EUR)
Prix
720 USD (643 EUR)
20.32 X 10.16 cm
FRAMED PAINTING OF SOLDIERS RESTING BY A TREE Late 19th Century Unsigned. Oil on board, 8 x 4". Framed 14" x (...)
1918 - 1974
YOUNG HUNTER
SANDY Percy 1918-1974,YOUNG HUNTER,Eldred's US 2016-08-03
Numéro de lot 190
Gouache
Estimations
FRAMED GOUACHE YOUNG HUNTER" BY KAI-SA American Native, 20th Century Depicts a (...)
Arctic caribou
FROST George Albert 1843-1907,Arctic caribou,1895,Eldred's US 2016-08-03
Numéro de lot 202
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Huile, Toile
Estimations
Prix
GEORGE ALBERT FROST Massachusetts/California, 1843-1907 Arctic caribou. Signed (...)
A setter on point
ABBETT Robert Kennedy 1926-2015,A setter on point,Eldred's US 2016-08-03
Numéro de lot 230
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Huile, Masonite
Estimations
Description ROBERT KENNEDY ABBETT Connecticut, 1926-2015 A setter on point. (...)