A soldier holding a longarm |
Attribution | | Attribué |
| | Description ATTRIBUTED TO ALBERT THOMPSON Massachusetts, 19th Century A (...) |
SOLDIERS RESTING BY A TREE |
Technique | | Huile, Panneau |
| | 800 USD - 1 200 USD (714 EUR - 1 071 EUR) |
| | FRAMED PAINTING OF SOLDIERS RESTING BY A TREE Late 19th Century Unsigned. Oil on board, 8 x 4". Framed 14" x (...) |
Technique | | Gouache |
| | FRAMED GOUACHE YOUNG HUNTER" BY KAI-SA American Native, 20th Century Depicts a (...) |
Attribution | | Original (Œuvre Signée) |
| | GEORGE ALBERT FROST Massachusetts/California, 1843-1907 Arctic caribou. Signed (...) |
Technique | | Huile, Masonite |
| | Description ROBERT KENNEDY ABBETT Connecticut, 1926-2015 A setter on point. (...) |