Technique | | Estampe, Couleurs |
| | Lot 696: THREE FRAMED COLORED PRINTS: ARTISTS UNKNOWN. Depicting croquet scenes: "A Critical Moment", "The Last Croquet Game of the Season",... |
Depicting a figure walking in front of a fortified building |
Attribution | | Original (Œuvre Signée) |
Technique | | Gravure |
| | FRAMED ENGRAVING: WILLIAM STRANG (Scottish, 1859-1921). Depicting a figure (...) |
Technique | | Aquarelle |
| | FRAMED WATERCOLOR: AGNES DEAN ABBATT (American, 1847-1917). Still life with (...) |
Technique | | Aquarelle |
| | 50 USD - 100 USD (37 EUR - 73 EUR) |
| | Description: UNFRAMED WATERCOLOR: UNKNOWN ARTIST. Still life of flowers. Initialed lower right "E.T". On paper, 10.5" x 7". |
Technique | | Estampe |
| | 60 USD - 90 USD (44 EUR - 66 EUR) |
| | Description: PAIR OF FRAMED LATE 19TH CENTURY SPY PRINTS depicting lawyers. Mat openings 14" x 8". Appear undamaged. Not examined out of frame. |