10226
Eastbourne
Eastbourne
2009-03-19
92

EASTBOURNE

United Kingdom, Eastbourne, 2009-03-19

Catalogue des lots en vente aux enchères

"ANTIQUE AUCTION"

Exclure anonyme
Totaux 92, pages 1 à 19, page en cours 1
Vandeleur Crake
SULLIVAN Edmund Joseph 1869-1933,Vandeleur Crake,Eastbourne GB 2009-03-19
Numéro de lot 1496
Estampe
Estimations
Edmund J. Sullivan - Two portraits entitled William Vandeleur Crake, artist's (...)
a cow
BAKER OF LEAMINGTON Thomas 1809-1869,a cow,Eastbourne GB 2009-03-19
Numéro de lot 1505
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Aquarelle
Estimations
T. Baker - Watercolour of a cow, signed, gilt mounted and framed, 11cm x (...)
figures onto a leaf
MOGHOL SCHOOL (XIX),figures onto a leaf,Eastbourne GB 2009-03-19
Numéro de lot 1519
Disciple
Peinture
Estimations
Mogul School - Painting of figures onto a leaf, mounted and framed, (...)
bridge over a river
ANONYMOUS,bridge over a river,Eastbourne GB 2009-03-19
Numéro de lot 1561
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Eau-forte
Estimations
10 GBP - 20 GBP (11 EUR - 21 EUR)
23.00 X 33.00 cm
Limoges - Etching of a bridge over a river, indistinctly pencil signed and titled, mounted and framed, 23cm x (...)
1862 - 1899
Resolution
MACKENZIE Kenneth 1862-1899,Resolution,Eastbourne GB 2009-03-19
Numéro de lot 483
Huile, Panneau
Estimations
C. MacKenzie-Kennedy - HMS Resolution - oil onto board, initialled, dated and (...)