DUKE & SON
United Kingdom, Dorchester, 2017-09-14
"Ceramics, Asian Art, Jewellery, Paintings, Furniture and Works of Art"
| | ASCRIBED TO GIOVANNI BATTISTA PIAZZETTA (1682-1754) The Madonna and Child, (...) |
Attribution | | Original (Œuvre Signée) |
Technique | | Huile, Panneau |
| | JOHN MACALLAN SWAN (1847-1910) A recumbent lion, signed and dated 1877 lower (...) |
Technique | | Bronze doré |
| | PRINCE PAUL TROUBETZKOY (1866-1938) A woman seated, signed and dated "Paul (...) |
Technique | | Peinture |
| | •TRACEY EMIN (b.1963) A collectable tea towel "Not a Happy Kitten" a Tracey (...) |
Attribution | | Anonyme |
Technique | | Bronze |
| | 30 GBP - 60 GBP (34 EUR - 67 EUR) |
| | A BRONZE FIGURE OF A HARE, seated, 5.5" high |