10219
Duke & Son
Dorchester
2017-04-12
406

DUKE & SON

United Kingdom, Dorchester, 2017-04-12

"Affordable Art: An Evening Sale"

Exclure anonyme
Totaux 406, pages 1 à 82, page en cours 1
a mother and child seated
ANONYMOUS,a mother and child seated,Duke & Son GB 2017-04-12
Numéro de lot 913
Panneau
Prix
180 GBP (212 EUR)
A ROMAN STYLE RELIEF CARVED PANEL of a mother and child seated on a decorated throne beneath a ha
Landscape
SCARLAND JOHN,Landscape,Duke & Son GB 2017-04-12
Numéro de lot 123
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Gouache, Fusain
Estimations
•JOHN SCARLAND (contemporary) Landscape, signed lower right, charcoal and (...)
Sailing the Grasses
FULLER Lesley,Sailing the Grasses,Duke & Son GB 2017-04-12
Numéro de lot 118
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Plume, Lavis
Estimations
Prix
•LESLEY FULLER (contemporary) "Sailing the Grasses", signed lower left, titled (...)
study of lilies
SCARLAND JOHN,study of lilies,Duke & Son GB 2017-04-12
Numéro de lot 121
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Gouache, Fusain
Estimations
Prix
•JOHN SCARLAND (contemporary) Monochrome study of lilies, signed, charcoal, (...)
1919 - 2004
Wrecked Boats Brittany
RODDON Guy 1919-2004,Wrecked Boats Brittany,Duke & Son GB 2017-04-12
Numéro de lot 151
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Huile, Toile
Estimations
Prix
•GUY RODDON (contemporary) "Wrecked Boats Brittany", signed lower left, signed (...)