10219
Duke & Son
Dorchester
2016-04-14
446

DUKE & SON

United Kingdom, Dorchester, 2016-04-14

"Paintings and Drawings, Furniture and Works of Art"

Exclure anonyme
Totaux 446, pages 1 à 90, page en cours 1
Pine in the Colonna Gardens, Rome
STRUTT Jacob George 1784-1864,Pine in the Colonna Gardens, Rome,Duke & Son GB 2016-04-14
Numéro de lot 1
Eau-forte
Estimations
JACOB GEORGE STRUTT (1790-1864) "Pine in the Colonna Gardens, Rome", etching (...)
The timbered south porch of St. Giles Church, Stoke Poges, Buckinghamshire
GRIGGS Frederick Landseer,The timbered south porch of St. Giles Church, Stok,Duke & Son 2016-04-14
Numéro de lot 2
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Eau-forte
Estimations
Prix
FREDERICK LANDSEER GRIGGS (1876-1938) "The timbered south porch of St. Giles (...)
Castor
GRIGGS Frederick Landseer 1876-1938,Castor,Duke & Son GB 2016-04-14
Numéro de lot 3
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Eau-forte
Estimations
Prix
FREDERICK LANDSEER GRIGGS (1876-1938) 'Castor', signed in pencil to the (...)
St. Ippolyts
GRIGGS Frederick Landseer 1876-1938,St. Ippolyts,Duke & Son GB 2016-04-14
Numéro de lot 4
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Crayon
Estimations
Prix
FREDERICK LANDSEER GRIGGS (1876-1938) "St. Ippolyts", inscribed to the lower (...)
Noah's Vineyard
BARTOLOZZI Francesco 1727-1815,Noah's Vineyard,Duke & Son GB 2016-04-14
Numéro de lot 5
Estampe
Estimations
FRANCESCO BARTOLOZZI (1725-1815) Noah's Vineyard, inscribed in the lower (...)