11382
Dreweatts
Newbury
2019-05-01
79

DREWEATTS

United Kingdom, Newbury, 2019-05-01

"Oakley House"

Totaux 79, pages 1 à 16, page en cours 1
River Cauvery, Mysore, India
SCOTT BOLTON TIM 1947,River Cauvery, Mysore, India,1986,Dreweatts GB 2019-05-01
Numéro de lot 99
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Aquarelle
Estimations
Λ Tim Scott Bolton (British b. 1947) River Cauvery, Mysore, India Watercolour (...)
Seated nude
O REILLY Paul,Seated nude,1989,Dreweatts GB 2019-05-01
Numéro de lot 236
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Aquarelle
Estimations
Prix
Λ Paul Reilly (British 20th Century) Seated nude Watercolour Signed and dated (...)
Nude study
Morris Luis 1963,Nude study,Dreweatts GB 2019-05-01
Numéro de lot 240
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Huile, Toile
Estimations
Prix
Λ Luis Morris (British b. 1963) Nude study Oil on canvas Signed with initials (...)
1934 - 1985
figural \‘Techno Sculpture\’
BOTTOMLEY Ernest 1934-1985,figural \‘Techno Sculpture\’,Dreweatts GB 2019-05-01
Numéro de lot 113
Bronze, Marbre
Estimations
Prix
Ernest Bottomley (British, 1934 - 2006), a pair of bronze figural ‘Techno (...)
1900 - 1971
The Xylophone Player
LORD Elyse Ashe 1900-1971,The Xylophone Player,Dreweatts GB 2019-05-01
Numéro de lot 194
Aquarelle, Crayon
Estimations
Prix
Elyse Ashe-Lord (British 1900-1971) The Xylophone Player Watercolour, pencil (...)