11382
Dreweatts
Newbury
2018-06-28
83

DREWEATTS

United Kingdom, Newbury, 2018-06-28

"Fine British and European Sculpture and Garden Ornament"

Exclure anonyme
Totaux 83, pages 1 à 17, page en cours 1
nude figural studies
WILLIAMS LUCY GWENDOLINE 1870-1955,nude figural studies,Dreweatts GB 2018-06-28
Numéro de lot 109
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Métal
Estimations
Prix
Lucy Gwendolen Williams, (1870 ~ 1955), two patinated metal nude figural (...)
1841 - 1927
bust of a young lady
Van Wart Ames 1841-1927,bust of a young lady,1877,Dreweatts GB 2018-06-28
Numéro de lot 74
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Terre cuite
Estimations
Prix
Ames Van Wart, (North American 1841 ~ 1927), a sculpted terracotta bust of a (...)
she-devil or harpy
FRENCH SCHOOL,she-devil or harpy,19th century,Dreweatts GB 2018-06-28
Numéro de lot 69
Anonyme
Bronze
Estimations
Prix
A French gilt bronze , encrier, , third quarter 19th century, surmounted by a (...)
The Buck
Panting Ben 1964,The Buck,Dreweatts GB 2018-06-28
Numéro de lot 124
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Bronze, Patine
Estimations
Prix
Ben Panting, (British b.1964), , The Buck, , a patinated bronze model of a (...)
FRENCH SCHOOL,putto,17th,Dreweatts GB 2018-06-28
Numéro de lot 27
Anonyme
Bronze
Estimations
Prix
A Baroque bronze model of a putto, probably French#, , second half 17th (...)