Attribution | | Original (Œuvre Signée) |
Technique | | Eau-forte |
| | Anthony Gross (British 1905-1984) Fishing at Dover Etching, 1941 Signed, (...) |
River landscape with distant windmill and town on the horizon |
Attribution | | Disciple |
Technique | | Aquarelle |
| | Follower of Thomas Girtin (British 1775-1802) River landscape with distant (...) |
| | William Miller Frazer (British/Scottish 1864-1961) On the shore Oil on canvas (...) |
Le Jour des Morts - near Paris |
Technique | | Aquarelle, Encre |
| | Anthony Gross (British 1905-1984) Le Jour des Morts - near Paris Watercolour (...) |
Technique | | Huile, Panneau |
| | William John Hopkinson (Canadian 1887-1970) Winter Stream Oil on board Signed, (...) |