11382
Dreweatts
Newbury
2017-02-21
79

DREWEATTS

United Kingdom, Newbury, 2017-02-21

"Interiors"

Totaux 79, pages 1 à 16, page en cours 1
1905 - 1984
Fishing at Dover
GROSS Anthony 1905-1984,Fishing at Dover,1941,Dreweatts GB 2017-02-21
Numéro de lot 53
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Eau-forte
Estimations
Prix
Anthony Gross (British 1905-1984) Fishing at Dover Etching, 1941 Signed, (...)
1775 - 1802
River landscape with distant windmill and town on the horizon
GIRTIN Thomas 1775-1802,River landscape with distant windmill and town on ,Dreweatts GB 2017-02-21
Numéro de lot 7
Disciple
Aquarelle
Estimations
Follower of Thomas Girtin (British 1775-1802) River landscape with distant (...)
On the shore
Miller Fraser William 1864-1961,On the shore,Dreweatts GB 2017-02-21
Numéro de lot 42
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Huile, Toile
Estimations
William Miller Frazer (British/Scottish 1864-1961) On the shore Oil on canvas (...)
1905 - 1984
Le Jour des Morts - near Paris
GROSS Anthony 1905-1984,Le Jour des Morts - near Paris,1923,Dreweatts GB 2017-02-21
Numéro de lot 49
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Aquarelle, Encre
Estimations
Prix
Anthony Gross (British 1905-1984) Le Jour des Morts - near Paris Watercolour (...)
Winter Stream
HOPKINSON William John 1887-1970,Winter Stream,Dreweatts GB 2017-02-21
Numéro de lot 58
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Huile, Panneau
Estimations
Prix
William John Hopkinson (Canadian 1887-1970) Winter Stream Oil on board Signed, (...)