11382
Dreweatts
Newbury
2015-07-08
258

DREWEATTS

United Kingdom, Newbury, 2015-07-08

"Fine Pictures"

Totaux 258, pages 1 à 52, page en cours 1
A Bookplate
ROUSSEL Théodore Casimir 1847-1926,A Bookplate,1910,Dreweatts GB 2015-07-08
Numéro de lot 194
Eau-forte, Pointe sèche, Tissu
Estimations
Prix
Theodore Casimir Roussel (1847-1926) A Bookplate Etching and drypoint, with (...)
Academic study of a man, half-length
POYNTER Edward John 1836-1919,Academic study of a man, half-length,Dreweatts GB 2015-07-08
Numéro de lot 34
Cercle
Graphite, Papier
Estimations
Prix
Circle of Edward John Poynter (1836-1919) Academic study of a man, half-length (...)
Sailing ship chasing a pirate galley
BRITISH SCHOOL,Sailing ship chasing a pirate galley,1700,Dreweatts GB 2015-07-08
Numéro de lot 29
Encre, Plume, Lavis
Estimations
Prix
English School (18th Century) Sailing ship chasing a pirate galley Pen and (...)
Hawaiin goose
SCOTT Peter Markham 1909-1989,Hawaiin goose,Dreweatts GB 2015-07-08
Numéro de lot 95
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Encre, Plume
Estimations
Prix
Sir Peter Markham Scott (1909-1989) Hawaiin goose; Spotted duck and African (...)
Head study of a child
ROUSSEL Théodore Casimir 1847-1926,Head study of a child,Dreweatts GB 2015-07-08
Numéro de lot 33
Aquarelle, Encre
Estimations
Theodore Casimir Roussel (1847-1926) Head study of a child Monochrome (...)