10217
Dreweatt-Neate
Donnington
2013-01-30
88

DREWEATT-NEATE

United Kingdom, Donnington, 2013-01-30

"Interiors to include Paintings, Clocks, Furniture & Works of Art"

Totaux 88, pages 1 à 18, page en cours 1
1915 - 2012
Shells and Pebbles
Fedden Mary 1915-2012,Shells and Pebbles,Dreweatt-Neate GB 2013-01-30
Numéro de lot 11
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Lithographie couleurs
Estimations
Prix
Description Mary Fedden (1915-2012) Shells and Pebbles Lithograph printed in (...)
Sailer sorting the nets
ROTURIER Emile 1800-1800,Sailer sorting the nets,Dreweatt-Neate GB 2013-01-30
Numéro de lot 65
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Crayon
Estimations
Prix
Description Emile Roturier (19th century) Sailer sorting the nets Pencil (...)
1927 - 2006
Men and net poles
OLIVER Peter 1927-2006,Men and net poles,Dreweatt-Neate GB 2013-01-30
Numéro de lot 6
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Huile, Panneau
Estimations
Prix
Description Peter Oliver (b 1927) Men and net poles Oil on board Signed lower (...)
Tiger Hunting, plates 2,3 & 4
TRENCH C.P,Tiger Hunting, plates 2,3 & 4,Dreweatt-Neate GB 2013-01-30
Numéro de lot 70
Successeur
Gravure
Estimations
Prix
Description After C. P. Trench Tiger Hunting, plates 2,3 & 4 A set of (...)
After Thames Barge Match
smith charles t 1900-1900,After Thames Barge Match,Dreweatt-Neate GB 2013-01-30
Numéro de lot 22
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Huile, Toile
Estimations
Prix
Description Charles Smith F.R.S.A. (20th century) After Thames Barge Match Oil (...)