10217
Dreweatt-Neate
Newbury
2009-04-07
280

DREWEATT-NEATE

United Kingdom, Newbury, 2009-04-07

"Pictures from the Collection of Alan Proctor"

Exclure anonyme
Totaux 280, pages 1 à 56, page en cours 1
The hillside
TERRIS Tom,The hillside,1940,Dreweatt-Neate GB 2009-04-07
Numéro de lot 59
Technique mixte
Estimations
Tom Terris (d. 1940) The hillside WatercolourSigned lower right 30cm x 24cm (...)
An extensive landscape
ANONYMOUS,An extensive landscape,Dreweatt-Neate GB 2009-04-07
Numéro de lot 3
Manière
Aquarelle
Estimations
70 GBP - 100 GBP (77 EUR - 110 EUR)
Prix
144 GBP (159 EUR)
19.00 X 27.00 cm
Manner of J. M. W. Turner An extensive landscape with a city in the distance Watercolour 19cm x 27cm condition report under glass, discoloured, foxed, (...)
1864 - 1949
Mountain goat
WARDLE Arthur 1864-1949,Mountain goat,Dreweatt-Neate GB 2009-04-07
Numéro de lot 6
Attribué
Encre, Plume
Estimations
Attributed to Arthur Wardle (1864-1949) Mountain goat Pen and ink Inscribed (...)
1828 - 1879
River scene
GREEN John Kenneth 1828-1879,River scene,Dreweatt-Neate GB 2009-04-07
Numéro de lot 62
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Encre, Plume, Lavis
Estimations
Kenneth Green (20th century) River scene Pen, ink and sepia wash Signed and (...)
LANG Thomas R,Nicola,Dreweatt-Neate GB 2009-04-07
Numéro de lot 111
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Crayon
Estimations
R** Lang Thomas (20th century) Nicola Pencil Signed lower right 51cm x 36cm (...)