10217
Dreweatt-Neate
Newbury
2008-06-04
238

DREWEATT-NEATE

United Kingdom, Newbury, 2008-06-04

"Pictures"

Exclure anonyme
Totaux 238, pages 1 à 48, page en cours 1
Loch Achray and Ben Venue, Perthshire
FIELDING Anthony Van dyke Copley,Loch Achray and Ben Venue, Perthshire,Dreweatt-Neate 2008-06-04
Numéro de lot 7
Aquarelle
Estimations
Description A. V. Copley Fielding (1787-1855) Loch Achray and Ben Venue, (...)
Istanbul by the Blue Mosque
CONTINENTAL SCHOOL,Istanbul by the Blue Mosque,Dreweatt-Neate GB 2008-06-04
Numéro de lot 60
Disciple (Œuvre Signée)
Aquarelle
Estimations
Prix
Continental School (early 20th century)Istanbul by the Blue Mosque Watercolour (...)
Arab street scene
MULLER William James 1812-1845,Arab street scene,Dreweatt-Neate GB 2008-06-04
Numéro de lot 153
Disciple
Huile, Carton
Estimations
Prix
Description Follower of William James Muller Arab street scene Oil on card (...)
1763 - 1804
Figures and horses outside a tavern Cattle watering near a cottage
MORLAND George,Figures and horses outside a tavern Cattle waterin,Dreweatt-Neate 2008-06-04
Numéro de lot 150
Successeur (Œuvre Signée)
Huile, Panneau
Estimations
Prix
Description After George Morland Figures and horses outside a tavern Cattle (...)
Madonna andchild
ITALIAN SCHOOL,Madonna andchild,Dreweatt-Neate GB 2008-06-04
Numéro de lot 121
Disciple
Huile, Métal
Estimations
Prix
Italian School (late 18th century) Madonna andchild Oil on metal Inscribed (...)