10217
Dreweatt-Neate
Newbury
2004-01-28
43

DREWEATT-NEATE

United Kingdom, Newbury, 2004-01-28

"Pictures and Books"

Totaux 43, pages 1 à 9, page en cours 1
1910 - 1974
Riverlandscape
SEAGO Edward Brian 1910-1974,Riverlandscape,Dreweatt-Neate GB 2004-01-28
Numéro de lot 15
Manière
Huile, Tableau d'illustrations
Estimations
Manner of Edward Seago (1910-1974), Riverlandscape, oil on board, bears false (...)
1895 - 1965
Still lifewith a jug of flowers
REDPATH Anne 1895-1965,Still lifewith a jug of flowers,Dreweatt-Neate GB 2004-01-28
Numéro de lot 35
Manière
Aquarelle, Pastel
Estimations
Prix
Manner of Anne Redpath (1895-1965), Still lifewith a jug of flowers, (...)
1878 - 1962
Still life with abowl of flowers
BROOM Marion L. 1878-1962,Still life with abowl of flowers,Dreweatt-Neate GB 2004-01-28
Numéro de lot 69
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Huile, Toile
Estimations
Prix
Marion L. Broom (1878-1962), Still life with abowl of flowers, oil on canvas, (...)
1876 - 1919
Portraitof a female nude seated at a table
GILMAN Harold 1876-1919,Portraitof a female nude seated at a table,Dreweatt-Neate GB 2004-01-28
Numéro de lot 53
Manière
Huile, Toile
Estimations
Manner of Harold Gilman (1876-1919), Portraitof a female nude seated at a (...)
After theBall, monochromatic
NICOLET Gabriel Emile Ed 1856-1921,After theBall, monochromatic,Dreweatt-Neate GB 2004-01-28
Numéro de lot 45
Successeur (Œuvre Signée)
Gouache
Estimations
Prix
Gabriel Emile Nicolet (1856-1921), After theBall, monochromatic gouache, (...)