Seated School teacher reading from a book |
Attribution | | Anonyme (Œuvre Signée) |
Technique | | Crayon, Papier |
| | 20 GBP - 30 GBP (22 EUR - 33 EUR) |
| | Indistinctly signed early XX Russian /Soviet School, Pencil on paper, Seated (...) |
Indian Landscape with figures |
Attribution | | Original (Œuvre Signée) |
Technique | | Aquarelle |
| | Edith E Strutton (1867-1939 ) New Zealand, Watercolour, Indian School, Indian (...) |
Bedouin with camel near Cairo |
| | Joseph Bonello (1878-? ) Maltese, Pencil on paper, Bedouin with camel near (...) |
Camel riders passing Egyptian Ruins |
Technique | | Aquarelle, Gouache |
| | Harry Brett c 1910, Watercolour and gouache, Camel riders passing Egyptian (...) |
Haydon's Corner Weston Under Edge |
Technique | | Aquarelle |
| | E. Du Plessis Herne, Watercolour, ' Haydon's Corner Weston Under Edge ', (...) |