10209
Dickins
Buckingham
United States
2017-09-08
193

DICKINS

United States, Buckingham, 2017-09-08

Catalogue des lots en vente aux enchères

"Paintings And Prints"

Exclure anonyme
Totaux 193, pages 1 à 39, page en cours 1
Seated School teacher reading from a book
ANONYMOUS,Seated School teacher reading from a book,Dickins GB 2017-09-08
Numéro de lot 19
Anonyme (Œuvre Signée)
Crayon, Papier
Estimations
20 GBP - 30 GBP (22 EUR - 33 EUR)
34.93 X 26.67 cm
Indistinctly signed early XX Russian /Soviet School, Pencil on paper, Seated (...)
1867 - 1939
Indian Landscape with figures
STRUTTON Edith E 1867-1939,Indian Landscape with figures,Dickins GB 2017-09-08
Numéro de lot 95
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Aquarelle
Estimations
Edith E Strutton (1867-1939 ) New Zealand, Watercolour, Indian School, Indian (...)
Bedouin with camel near Cairo
BONELLO Joseph 1878,Bedouin with camel near Cairo,Dickins GB 2017-09-08
Numéro de lot 90
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Crayon, Papier
Estimations
Joseph Bonello (1878-? ) Maltese, Pencil on paper, Bedouin with camel near (...)
Camel riders passing Egyptian Ruins
harry brett,Camel riders passing Egyptian Ruins,Dickins GB 2017-09-08
Numéro de lot 93
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Aquarelle, Gouache
Estimations
Harry Brett c 1910, Watercolour and gouache, Camel riders passing Egyptian (...)
Haydon's Corner Weston Under Edge
Du Plessis Herne E,Haydon's Corner Weston Under Edge,Dickins GB 2017-09-08
Numéro de lot 174
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Aquarelle
Estimations
E. Du Plessis Herne, Watercolour, ' Haydon's Corner Weston Under Edge ', (...)