Indian Landscape with figures |
Attribution | | Original (Œuvre Signée) |
Technique | | Aquarelle |
| | Edith E Strutton (1867-1939 ) New Zealand, Watercolour,Indian School, Indian (...) |
Technique | | Aquarelle, Gouache |
| | Early XX Continental/ English School, Watercolour and gouache, A seated (...) |
Continental harbour scene |
Technique | | Huile, Panneau |
| | Possibly Mary Sophia Ludlow (?-1951), Oil on board, Continental harbour scene, (...) |
Corto Maltese looks out across Hong Kong Harbour |
Attribution | | Successeur |
Technique | | Estampe |
| | After Hugo Pratt (1927-1995), Full coloured print, Corto Maltese looks out (...) |
| | Ruby M Brinton 1933, Oil on canvas, Art Deco Portrait, Signed and dated lower (...) |