10209
Dickins
Buckingham
United States
2016-02-06
206

DICKINS

United States, Buckingham, 2016-02-06

Catalogue des lots en vente aux enchères

"Paintings And Prints"

Exclure anonyme
Totaux 206, pages 1 à 42, page en cours 1
1867 - 1939
Indian Landscape with figures
STRUTTON Edith E 1867-1939,Indian Landscape with figures,Dickins GB 2016-02-06
Numéro de lot 89
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Aquarelle
Edith E Strutton (1867-1939 ) New Zealand, Watercolour,Indian School, Indian (...)
A seated peasant
CONTINENTAL SCHOOL,A seated peasant,Dickins GB 2016-02-06
Numéro de lot 97
Aquarelle, Gouache
Estimations
Early XX Continental/ English School, Watercolour and gouache, A seated (...)
1908 - 1951
Continental harbour scene
LUDLOW Mary Sophia 1908-1951,Continental harbour scene,1939,Dickins GB 2016-02-06
Numéro de lot 123
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Huile, Panneau
Estimations
Possibly Mary Sophia Ludlow (?-1951), Oil on board, Continental harbour scene, (...)
1927 - 1995
Corto Maltese looks out across Hong Kong Harbour
PRATT Hugo 1927-1995,Corto Maltese looks out across Hong Kong Harbour,Dickins GB 2016-02-06
Numéro de lot 210
Successeur
Estampe
Estimations
After Hugo Pratt (1927-1995), Full coloured print, Corto Maltese looks out (...)
Art Deco Portrait
BRINTON Ruby M,Art Deco Portrait,Dickins GB 2016-02-06
Numéro de lot 21
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Huile, Toile
Estimations
Ruby M Brinton 1933, Oil on canvas, Art Deco Portrait, Signed and dated lower (...)