Attribution | | Original (Œuvre Signée) |
Technique | | Huile, Carton |
| | Oil on card ' Objects of Art ' Scene of a figure outside a Victorian Antiques (...) |
| | Ce lot a été offert en 2 enchères. L'œuvre d'art a été mise aux enchères pour la première fois le 2009-02-06 par la maison de vente aux enchères Dickins à Buckingham.
Technique | | Aquarelle |
| | Watercolour Study of a lion's head Signed in pencil lower right 7" x 10 (...) |
River scenes with swans buildings and trees |
| | 20 GBP - 30 GBP (23 EUR - 34 EUR) |
| | Pair oil on canvas River scenes with swans buildings and trees 15" x (...) |
Dancer and Kneeling Figure |
Attribution | | Disciple |
Technique | | Aquarelle, Gouache |
| | Pair watercolour and gouache Dancer and Kneeling Figure Unsigned 18" x (...) |
A Barque in full sail off coast |
Technique | | Aquarelle |
| | Watercolour A Barque in full sail off coast Signed and dated Dec 1911 lower (...) |