SKETCH OF THE TOWN OF PERTH |
Attribution | | Original (Œuvre Signée) |
Technique | | Aquarelle, Crayon |
| | CHARLES DIRCK WITTENOOM, (1791 1843), SKETCH OF THE TOWN OF PERTH, WESTERN (...) |
GEORGE ROWE AT THE DIGGINGS NEAR ARARAT |
Technique | | Huile, Toile, Papier |
| | GEORGE ROWE, (1796 1864), GEORGE ROWE AT THE DIGGINGS NEAR ARARAT, c.1858, (...) |
Technique | | Huile, Panneau |
| | GRACE COSSINGTON SMITH , (1892 1984) , WATTLE, c.1944, oil and pencil on (...) |
| | MARGARET PRESTON, (1875 1963) , FLOWERS IN A JUG, 1955, oil on canvas (...) |
| | ARTHUR STREETON, (1867 1943), ROSES, LA FRANCE, c.1933, oil on canvas (...) |