study of ducks in flight in a moorland setting |
Technique | | Aquarelle |
| | 20 GBP - 40 GBP (24 EUR - 48 EUR) |
| | Edwardian watercolour, unsigned, study of ducks in flight in a moorland setting 10" x (...) |
Attribution | | Original (Œuvre Signée) |
Technique | | Gravure |
| | T Peak, an engraving "Long Ditton" 7" x (...) |
inset scene with buildings |
Technique | | Huile, Panneau |
| | F D B, oil on panel, inset scene with buildings 4 1/2" x (...) |
| | Vico, oil on panel, signed, study of a cow and donkey 8 1/2" x (...) |
Technique | | Estampe |
| | P Simoneau, print, "Long Ditton Church" 11" x (...) |