10192
David Lay
Penzance
2017-04-27
628

DAVID LAY

United Kingdom, Penzance, 2017-04-27

Catalogue des lots en vente aux enchères

"Fine Art Sale"

Exclure anonyme
Totaux 628, pages 1 à 126, page en cours 1
1840 - 1906
Four Variations on a Theme, St. Ives
ADAMS John Clayton 1840-1906,Four Variations on a Theme, St. Ives,2000,David Lay GB 2017-04-27
Numéro de lot 117
Huile, Toile
JOHN HOPWOOD Four Variations on a Theme, St. Ives Oil on canvas Title label on (...)
Farm Buildings
TOLLIDAY,Farm Buildings,1977,David Lay GB 2017-04-27
Numéro de lot 188
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Eau-forte
Estimations
TOLLIDAY (?) Farm Buildings by A River Coloured etching Signed and dated '77 (...)
Stone Barns
Blockley Gwilym John 1921-2002,Stone Barns,David Lay GB 2017-04-27
Numéro de lot 610
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Peinture
Estimations
GWILYM JOHN BLOCKLEY Stone Barns Signed #176/550 34 x (...)
Landscape
ANONYMOUS,Landscape,1951,David Lay GB 2017-04-27
Numéro de lot 318
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Aquarelle
Estimations
20 GBP - 40 GBP (24 EUR - 47 EUR)
1951
Landscape Watercolour Indistinctly signed and dated 1951 Together with a watercolour by Moreen (...)
Girls playing draughts
OXLAND JOAN 1920-2009,Girls playing draughts,1952,David Lay GB 2017-04-27
Numéro de lot 323
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Huile, Toile
Estimations
JOAN OXLAND Girls playing draughts Oil on canvas Signed an dated 1952 51 x (...)