10192
David Lay
Penzance
2010-01-14
303

DAVID LAY

United Kingdom, Penzance, 2010-01-14

"Picture Sale"

Exclure anonyme
Totaux 303, pages 1 à 61, page en cours 1
The church on St. Michael's Mount.
SMART Robert Borlase 1881-1947,The church on St. Michael's Mount.,David Lay GB 2010-01-14
Numéro de lot 96
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Huile, Panneau
Prix
BORLASE SMART The church on St. Michael's Mount. Oil on board. Signed. 12 x (...)
Marine
CASTLE T,Marine,David Lay GB 2010-01-14
Numéro de lot 336
Aquarelle
Estimations
T. CASTLE A portfolio of his marine watercolours.
An album of his marine
CASTLE T,An album of his marine,David Lay GB 2010-01-14
Numéro de lot 26
Aquarelle
Estimations
Prix
T. CASTLE An album of his marine watercolours.
Two highland
ANONYMOUS,Two highland,David Lay GB 2010-01-14
Numéro de lot 144
Aquarelle
Estimations
10 GBP - 20 GBP (11 EUR - 22 EUR)
Prix
20 GBP (22 EUR)
Two highland watercolours framedas one.
Figure studies.
ANONYMOUS,Figure studies.,David Lay GB 2010-01-14
Numéro de lot 150
Crayon
Estimations
20 GBP - 40 GBP (22 EUR - 45 EUR)
17.78 X 23.50 cm
Figure studies. A series of Georgian pencil sketches. 7 x 9 1/4ins.