10190
David Duggleby Limited
Scarborough
2019-03-30
65

DAVID DUGGLEBY LIMITED

United Kingdom, Scarborough, 2019-03-30

Catalogue des lots en vente aux enchères

"Antiques And Interiors"

Exclure anonyme
Totaux 65, pages 1 à 13, page en cours 1
Continental Rural Landscapes and Seascape
CONTINENTAL SCHOOL,Continental Rural Landscapes and Seascape,David Duggleby Limited GB 2019-03-30
Numéro de lot 20
Anonyme
Aquarelle
Estimations
Continental Rural Landscapes and Seascape, three 19th century watercolours (...)
Man Smoking a Pipe
ANONYMOUS,Man Smoking a Pipe,David Duggleby Limited GB 2019-03-30
Numéro de lot 97
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Huile, Toile
Estimations
30 GBP - 50 GBP (35 EUR - 58 EUR)
29.00 X 22.00 cm
Man Smoking a Pipe, 20th century oil on canvas indistinctly signed 29cm x 22cm (...)
Ely Cathedral
SWANN Edward,Ely Cathedral,David Duggleby Limited GB 2019-03-30
Numéro de lot 104
Crayon
Estimations
'Ely Cathedral', 'Tintern Abbey' and Gloucester Cathedral', three pencil (...)
Woodsome Lane
Suttcliffe S M,Woodsome Lane,1896,David Duggleby Limited GB 2019-03-30
Numéro de lot 105
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Crayon
Estimations
'Woodsome Lane', 19th century pencil drawing signed in pencil by S M (...)
Still Life of Roses
ANONYMOUS,Still Life of Roses,1901,David Duggleby Limited GB 2019-03-30
Numéro de lot 167
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Huile, Toile
Estimations
1901
29.00 X 39.50 cm
Still Life of Roses, oil on canvas signed and dated 1901 by M Allen 29cm x (...)