Technique | | Céramique glaçurée |
| | 30 GBP - 50 GBP (34 EUR - 57 EUR) |
| | Set of ten hand glazed tiles depicting 'Seeds on Dawn Morning', L77cm each tile 6" x 6" Condition Report Click here for further images, condition, auction times & delivery costs |
Attribution | | Attribué (Œuvre Signée) |
Technique | | Aquarelle |
| | Cliffs near Torquay, watercolour attrib. John Shapland (British 1865-1929) (...) |
Study of three Female Heads |
Attribution | | Original (Œuvre Signée) |
Technique | | Aquarelle |
| | Study of three Female Heads, watercolour signed and dated W May (19)70, 25cm x (...) |
Attribution | | Successeur (Œuvre Signée) |
Technique | | Crayon |
| | 'Old Medway Barge', limited edition hand coloured etching no.14/175 after (...) |
Technique | | Crayon |
| | 'Diversion Conception', 20th century limited edition colour print No. 360/475 (...) |