Attribution | | Original (Œuvre Signée) |
Technique | | Huile, Toile, Panneau |
| | Rear Admiral John Byron (1723-1786), oval portrait oil on canvas laid on board (...) |
Keelboat H417 approaching Scarborough Harbour |
Technique | | Huile, Panneau |
| | 'Keelboat H417 approaching Scarborough Harbour', oil on board signed by Jack (...) |
| | 'First Home' Scarborough, oil on board signed by Jack Rigg (British 1927-) (...) |
Fishing Boat SH197 with a British Convoy on the Horizon |
Technique | | Aquarelle |
| | Ships Portrait of the Scarborough Fishing Boat SH197 with a British Convoy on (...) |
Ships Portrait of the Scarborough Fishing Boat SH197 |
Technique | | Aquarelle |
| | Ships Portrait of the Scarborough Fishing Boat SH197 underfire from a German U (...) |