'The Baby House' & 'Going to the Park' |
Technique | | Eau-forte |
| | John Everett Millais (1829-1896): 'The Baby House' & 'Going to the Park', (...) |
Technique | | Photogramme |
| | Lorraine Fishwick (1952-): 'Honesty', photogram (unique edition on (...) |
Attribution | | Original (Œuvre Signée) |
Technique | | Eau-forte |
| | Leonard R Brightwell (exh.1926-1938): 'Babes in the Wood', etching signed and (...) |
| | Marcus Ford (1914-): London Bridge, oil on canvas signed 49cm x 75cm £100.00 - (...) |
Technique | | Aquarelle |
| | Philip Naviasky (1894-1983): "Marseilles", watercolour signed and titled 28cm (...) |