10190
David Duggleby Limited
Scarborough
2008-03-03
179

DAVID DUGGLEBY LIMITED

United Kingdom, Scarborough, 2008-03-03

Catalogue des lots en vente aux enchères

"A Gallery of Pictures"

Exclure anonyme
Totaux 179, pages 1 à 36, page en cours 1
'The Baby House' & 'Going to the Park'
MILLAIS John Everett,'The Baby House' & 'Going to the Park',David Duggleby Limited 2008-03-03
Numéro de lot 178
Eau-forte
Estimations
John Everett Millais (1829-1896): 'The Baby House' & 'Going to the Park', (...)
Honesty
FISHWICK Lorraine 1952,Honesty,David Duggleby Limited GB 2008-03-03
Numéro de lot 121
Photogramme
Estimations
Lorraine Fishwick (1952-): 'Honesty', photogram (unique edition on (...)
Babes in the Wood
BRIGHTWELL Leonard R 1926-1938,Babes in the Wood,David Duggleby Limited GB 2008-03-03
Numéro de lot 176
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Eau-forte
Estimations
Leonard R Brightwell (exh.1926-1938): 'Babes in the Wood', etching signed and (...)
1914 - 1989
London Bridge
FORD MARCUS 1914-1989,London Bridge,David Duggleby Limited GB 2008-03-03
Numéro de lot 64
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Huile, Toile
Estimations
Marcus Ford (1914-): London Bridge, oil on canvas signed 49cm x 75cm £100.00 - (...)
1894 - 1983
Marseilles
NAVIASKY Philip 1894-1983,Marseilles,David Duggleby Limited GB 2008-03-03
Numéro de lot 65
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Aquarelle
Estimations
Philip Naviasky (1894-1983): "Marseilles", watercolour signed and titled 28cm (...)