10185
Dallas Auction
Dallas
United States
2015-09-16
81

DALLAS AUCTION

United States, Dallas, 2015-09-16

"Fine And Decorative Arts Auction"

Exclure anonyme
Totaux 81, pages 1 à 17, page en cours 1
Stations of the Cross
ANONYMOUS,Stations of the Cross,Dallas Auction US 2015-09-16
Numéro de lot 213
Huile, Toile
Prix
1 625 USD (1 447 EUR)
77.47 X 53.34 cm
(14) Stations of the Cross, oil on canvases depicting the 14 stations in the traditional form. Mounted in simple pine frames. Canvases: 30.5"H x 21"W; Frames: 34"H x 24.5"W. NOTE: The traditional form of the Stations of the Cross was celebrated (...)
Genre scene
AUBUSSON,Genre scene,Dallas Auction US 2015-09-16
Numéro de lot 149
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Tapisserie
Prix
18th C. Aubusson tapestry of a genre scene depicting country life with three (...)
Interior scene
ANONYMOUS,Interior
scene,Dallas Auction US 2015-09-16
Numéro de lot 354
Huile, Panneau
Estimations
200 USD - 300 USD (178 EUR - 267 EUR)
Prix
313 USD (278 EUR)
22.25 X 18.75 cm
19th C. oil on board depicting an interior scene. Board: 11.75"H x 9.25"W; Frame: 22.25"H x 18.75"W.
Portrait of Edward Strode
ANONYMOUS,Portrait of Edward Strode,Dallas Auction US 2015-09-16
Numéro de lot 350
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Huile, Toile
Estimations
200 USD - 400 USD (178 EUR - 356 EUR)
Prix
688 USD (612 EUR)
20.25 X 18.25 cm
Portrait of Edward Strode (Gentleman wearing an ascot), oil on canvas. Signed lower right quadrant, "G. Allen / 173?". Canvas: 14"H x 12"W; Frame: 20.25"W x 18.25"W, Circa - 18th C.
The Smith's Yard
WHISTLER James Abbot McNeill 1834-1903,The Smith's Yard,1895,Dallas Auction US 2015-09-16
Numéro de lot 37
Lithographie
Estimations
(3) James Whistler lithographs on laid paper including: (1) "The Smith's Yard" (...)