Attribution | | Successeur (Œuvre Signée) |
Technique | | Toile |
| | Nancy Boren, "Quiet Afternoon" oil painting on canvas. Canvas: 24"H x 20"W; (...) |
Attribution | | Original (Œuvre Signée) |
Technique | | Toile |
| | A. Phifer Moore, "Hameau de la Riviere" oil painting on canvas. Canvas: 24"H x (...) |
Technique | | Aquarelle, Panneau |
| | Nancy Boren, "Burlington Arcade", watercolor on board. Image: 16.5"H x (...) |
| | 500 USD - 800 USD (355 EUR - 569 EUR) |
| | Continental, "Ballerina" oil painting on canvas. Canvas: 30"H x 20"W; Frame: 35.75"H x 25.75"W. Signed lower left, first word of signature indistinct, "Bulough Smith". Bulough (Hungarian, 20th C.) Circa - 20th C. |
Technique | | Peinture |
| | Marc Chagall etching, "The Eagle and The Owl" plate 61 from Les Fables de la (...) |