Attribution | | Original (Œuvre Signée) |
| | Pr. William Henry Mander oil paintings on canvas, depicting Welsh river (...) |
Technique | | Gouache, Papier |
| | Carlos Merida gouache on paper, depicting an abstract composition. Paper: 22"H (...) |
Technique | | Peinture |
| | In the style of Abraham Jansz Storck oil painting on canvas, depicting a (...) |
depicting a portrait of a Cavalier |
Attribution | | Successeur |
Technique | | Huile, Panneau |
| | After Frans Hals I oil painting on board, depicting a portrait of a Cavalier. (...) |
Technique | | Huile, Masonite |
| | Heinie Hartwig oil painting on masonite, titled on verso, "Golden Light". (...) |