10185
Dallas Auction
Houston
United States
2009-03-18
61

DALLAS AUCTION

United States, Houston, 2009-03-18

"Antiques and Decorative Arts"

Exclure anonyme
Totaux 61, pages 1 à 13, page en cours 1
Welsh river landscapes
MANDER William Henry 1850-1922,Welsh river landscapes,Dallas Auction US 2009-03-18
Numéro de lot 156
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Huile, Toile
Estimations
Prix
Pr. William Henry Mander oil paintings on canvas, depicting Welsh river (...)
1891 - 1984
abstract composition
MERIDA Carlos 1891-1984,abstract composition,Dallas Auction US 2009-03-18
Numéro de lot 163
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Gouache, Papier
Estimations
Carlos Merida gouache on paper, depicting an abstract composition. Paper: 22"H (...)
depicting a harbor scene
STORCK Abraham Jansz 1644-1708,depicting a harbor scene,Dallas Auction US 2009-03-18
Numéro de lot 8
Peinture
Estimations
Prix
In the style of Abraham Jansz Storck oil painting on canvas, depicting a (...)
1582 - 1666
depicting a portrait of a Cavalier
Hals Frans 1582-1666,depicting a portrait of a Cavalier,Dallas Auction US 2009-03-18
Numéro de lot 12
Successeur
Huile, Panneau
Estimations
Prix
After Frans Hals I oil painting on board, depicting a portrait of a Cavalier. (...)
Golden Light
HARTWIG Heinie 1939,Golden Light,Dallas Auction US 2009-03-18
Numéro de lot 15
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Huile, Masonite
Estimations
Prix
Heinie Hartwig oil painting on masonite, titled on verso, "Golden Light". (...)