Dutch lady in traditional dress |
Attribution | | Anonyme (Œuvre Signée) |
Technique | | Crayon |
| | 20th century Dutch school, A Dutch lady in traditional dress, pencil drawing, signed A. Boey to lower right, 38 x 54cm |
Attribution | | Original (Œuvre Signée) |
Technique | | Aquarelle |
| | G. W. Rose, maritime scene, watercolour, signed lower right |
| | 20 GBP - 30 GBP (22 EUR - 34 EUR) |
| | Mid 20th century school, Country Boy at the Coast, oil on canvas, 69 x 48cm |
Technique | | Huile, Panneau |
| | A 20th century oil on board, depicting a farmyard scene, in rosewood frame, 26 x 37cm |
figural study of two lovers embracing |
Technique | | Bronze |
| | A bronze figural study of two lovers embracing, H.14cm |