Miniature Painting on Porcelain |
Attribution | | Anonyme |
Technique | | Miniature |
| | 75 USD - 125 USD (61 EUR - 101 EUR) |
| | Miniature Painting on Porcelain 2 1/4" x 1 3/4" Provenance A Prominent Buffalo, NY (...) |
Attribution | | Original (Œuvre Signée) |
Technique | | Bronze |
| | Georges Omerth (French, fl. 1895-1925) Bronze Sculpture of a Fisher Boy (...) |
Ambrotype of Niagara Falls |
Attribution | | Anonyme |
Technique | | Estampe |
| | 200 USD - 300 USD (162 EUR - 243 EUR) |
| | Ambrotype of Niagara Falls Description 19th century. Condition Some scratches and wear to edges. 6 1/2" x 8 (...) |
Technique | | Aquarelle |
| | Harold C. Dunbar (American, 1882-1953) Lady on a Path Description Signed lower (...) |
Technique | | Huile, Toile, Masonite |
| | Bernard Corey (American, 1914-2000) Seascape Description Signed lower right, (...) |