11145
Copley
Boston
United States
2013-07-30
137

COPLEY

United States, Boston, 2013-07-30

Catalogue des lots en vente aux enchères

"The Sporting Sale 2013"

Exclure anonyme
Totaux 137, pages 1 à 28, page en cours 1
MCCALEB Fred F,Hunter,Copley US 2013-07-30
Numéro de lot 541
Attribué
Dessin
Estimations
Fred McCaleb (20th century) (attr.) Two Ink and Graphite Drawings Hunter 5 by (...)
Hunters with Setter
MCCALEB Fred F,Hunters with Setter,Copley US 2013-07-30
Numéro de lot 610
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Mine plomb
Estimations
Fred McCaleb (20th century) Hunters with Setter signed "F. McCaleb" lower (...)
1874 - 1957
Setter and Mallards
CLARK Roland 1874-1957,Setter and Mallards,Copley US 2013-07-30
Numéro de lot 615
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Estampe
Estimations
Roland H. Clark (1874-1957) Setter and Mallards signed "Roland Clark" lower (...)
Sailing Boats
ANONYMOUS,Sailing Boats,Copley US 2013-07-30
Numéro de lot 611
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Bois gravé
Estimations
100 GBP - 200 GBP (115 EUR - 231 EUR)
53.34 X 38.10 cm
Japanese Woodblock Print Sailing Boats signed lower right hand-colored print, 21 by 15 in. inscribed "Sailing Boats ****" lower left Provenance: Peter Bartlett Collection
Coral Reef
NELSON J,Coral Reef,1983,Copley US 2013-07-30
Numéro de lot 612
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Huile, Panneau
Estimations
R. J. Nelson (20th century) Coral Reef, 1983 signed "� R. J. Nelson 1983" on (...)