10160
Clars Auction Gallery
Oakland
United States
2010-07-11
169

CLARS AUCTION GALLERY

United States, Oakland, 2010-07-11

Catalogue des lots en vente aux enchères

"Fine Estate Auction"

Exclure anonyme
Totaux 169, pages 1 à 34, page en cours 1
1879 - 1940
Winter
KLEE Paul 1879-1940,Winter,Clars Auction Gallery US 2010-07-11
Numéro de lot 6260
Lithographie
Estimations
Unframed matted lithograph, 'Winter,' by Paul Klee (Swiss/German, 1879-1940), (...)
1797 - 1858
Edo meisho
HIROSHIGE Ando 1797-1858,Edo meisho,Clars Auction Gallery US 2010-07-11
Numéro de lot 6488
Bois gravé
Estimations
Unframed Japanese woodblock print, by UtagawaHiroshige (1797-1858), from an (...)
Portraitof the courtesan Hanamurasaki from the house of Tama-ya
EISEN Ikeda, Keisai 1791-1848,Portraitof the courtesan Hanamurasaki from the ,Clars Auction Gallery 2010-07-11
Numéro de lot 6493
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Bois gravé
Estimations
(lot of 2) Framed Japanese woodblock prints, eachby Ikeda Eisen (1790-1848), (...)
Two Women in Hats
BRITISH SCHOOL,Two Women in Hats,1973,Clars Auction Gallery US 2010-07-11
Numéro de lot 6126
Aquarelle, Crayon
Estimations
Framed pencil and watercolor, Two Women inHats, 1973, English, initialed and (...)
Nude Woman with Reflection in Mirror
BRITISH SCHOOL,Nude Woman with Reflection in Mirror,1974,Clars Auction Gallery US 2010-07-11
Numéro de lot 6127
Aquarelle, Crayon
Estimations
Framed pencil and watercolor, Nude Woman withReflection in Mirror, 1974, (...)