10160
Clars Auction Gallery
Oakland
United States
2007-03-31
172

CLARS AUCTION GALLERY

United States, Oakland, 2007-03-31

Catalogue des lots en vente aux enchères

Exclure anonyme
Totaux 172, pages 1 à 35, page en cours 1
Surreal Landscape
RADKO,Surreal Landscape,1973,Clars Auction Gallery US 2007-03-31
Numéro de lot 285
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Huile, Toile
Estimations
Framed oil on canvas, Surreal Landscape, signed Radko lower right, dated 1973 (...)
The Dream of Cutter
YOSHIHARA Hideo 1931,The Dream of Cutter,1966,Clars Auction Gallery US 2007-03-31
Numéro de lot 294
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Lithographie
Estimations
Framed lithograph and etching, The Dream of Cutter, by Hideo Yoshihara (...)
1925 - 1997
Uygur girl herding three donkeys
ZHOU HUANG 1925-1997,Uygur girl herding three donkeys,Clars Auction Gallery US 2007-03-31
Numéro de lot 297
Encre, Papier
Estimations
Chinese hanging scroll, 20th century, depicting a Uygur girl herding three (...)
Honeysuckle in Old Pine
SUDO Mark 1900-1900,Honeysuckle in Old Pine,Clars Auction Gallery US 2007-03-31
Numéro de lot 298
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Technique mixte, Panneau
Estimations
Unframed mixed media on board, Honeysuckle in Old Pine, by Mark Sudo (American (...)
'Transcendency
BROTHER Mateo,'Transcendency,Clars Auction Gallery US 2007-03-31
Numéro de lot 301
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Technique mixte, Toile
Estimations
Framed mixed media on canvas, 'Transcendency,' by Brother Mateo, signed Mateo (...)