10157
Christie's
New York
United States
2018-05-15
125

CHRISTIE'S

United States, New York, 2018-05-15

"American Art Online"

Exclure les œuvres sans image
Totaux 125, pages 1 à 25, page en cours 1
Vase
MANSHIP Paul Howard 1885-1966,Vase,1914,Christie's GB 2018-05-15
Numéro de lot 107
Bronze, Patine
Estimations
Prix
Paul Manship (1885-1966) Vase inscribed 'PAUL MANSHIP 1914' (beneath the base) (...)
The Letter
WEAVER PARRISH Clara 1861-1925,The Letter,1891,Christie's GB 2018-05-15
Numéro de lot 168
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Aquarelle, Papier
Estimations
Prix
Property from the Collection of Alvin and Mary Bert Gutman Clara Weaver (...)
1887 - 1949
Untitled
STEVENS Will Henry 1887-1949,Untitled,1945,Christie's GB 2018-05-15
Numéro de lot 218
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Crayons, Papier
Estimations
Prix
Property from the Collection of Alvin and Mary Bert Gutman Will Henry Stevens (...)
1879 - 1956
Figures Under Trees
BEAL Gifford 1879-1956,Figures Under Trees,Christie's GB 2018-05-15
Numéro de lot 213
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Crayon, Encre, Papier
Estimations
Prix
Gifford Beal (1879-1956) Figures Under Trees signed 'G Beal' (lower right) (...)
1887 - 1966
A Bunch of Flowers
ZORACH William 1887-1966,A Bunch of Flowers,1962,Christie's GB 2018-05-15
Numéro de lot 211
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Aquarelle, Papier
Estimations
Prix
William Zorach (1887-1966) A Bunch of Flowers signed and dated 'William (...)