Bellerophon Taming Pegasus |
Technique | | Lithographie |
| | Jacques Lipchitz (French, 1891-1973) Bellerophon Taming Pegasus lithograph in (...) |
Attribution | | Manière (Œuvre Signée) |
| | Manner of George Morland Two pigs and a carrot bears signature and date 'G. (...) |
Attribution | | Original (Œuvre Signée) |
| | Allen Dean Cochran (American, 1888-1971) The Harbor signed 'Allen D. Cochran' (...) |
| | André Gisson (American, 1921-2003) At the beach, low tide signed 'Gisson' (...) |
Attribution | | Successeur |
Technique | | Terre cuite |
| | A FRENCH TERRACOTTA FIGURAL GROUP AFTER A MODEL BY CLODION, LATE 19TH/EARLY (...) |