10157
Christie's
New York
United States
2015-03-25
151

CHRISTIE'S

United States, New York, 2015-03-25

Catalogue des lots en vente aux enchères

"American Art"

Totaux 151, pages 1 à 31, page en cours 1
Sunflower in Winter
CARTER Clarence Holbrook 1904-2000,Sunflower in Winter,1952,Christie's GB 2015-03-25
Numéro de lot 115
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Gouache
Estimations
Clarence Holbrook Carter (1904-2000) Sunflower in Winter signed and dated (...)
1906 - 1978
Barn, Exton, Pennsylvania
CRAWFORD Ralston 1906-1978,Barn, Exton, Pennsylvania,1935,Christie's GB 2015-03-25
Numéro de lot 21
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Encre, Papier
Estimations
Ralston Crawford (1906-1978) Barn, Exton, Pennsylvania signed 'Crawford.' (...)
1893 - 1962
Baseball
MAUNY Jacques 1893-1962,Baseball,1925,Christie's GB 2015-03-25
Numéro de lot 22
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Gouache
Estimations
Jacques Mauny (1893-1962) Baseball signed 'Mauny' (lower right) gouache, (...)
Lawn Umbrellas
AVERY March 1932,Lawn Umbrellas,1970,Christie's GB 2015-03-25
Numéro de lot 125
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Huile, Toile
Estimations
Lot Description March Avery (b. 1932) Lawn Umbrellas signed and dated 'March (...)
1896 - 1970
Fire on the Farm
WEINGAERTNER Hans 1896-1970,Fire on the Farm,1964,Christie's GB 2015-03-25
Numéro de lot 118
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Huile, Toile
Estimations
Hans Weingaertner (1896-1970) Fire on the Farm signed and dated 'H (...)