Travellers on the grand tour at a Neapolitan Volcano |
Technique | | Gouache, Papier |
| | Neapolitan School, 19th/20th Century Travellers on the grand tour at a (...) |
| | Neapolitan School, 19th Century Eruzione del 1850 inscribed ' ERUZ. DEL. 1850 (...) |
Vue de la ville de Valette sur l'isle de Malta |
Technique | | Aquarelle, Encre |
| | French School, 19th Century Vue de la ville de Valette sur l'isle de Malta (...) |
Attribution | | Original (Œuvre Signée) |
Technique | | Huile, Panneau |
| | Alexandre Jacob (FRENCH, 1876-1972) Dusk on the river signed 'A Jacob' (lower (...) |
Fishing vessels off the Bay of Naples |
| | Vincenzo d' Auria (Italian, 1872-1939) Fishing vessels off the Bay of Naples (...) |